1. RV Campsite
  2. Switzerland
  3. Bern
    1. Oberwangen b. Bern

Stellplatz neben der Pferde-Oase Liebewil

Schwendistrasse 196a Liebewil 3173 Oberwangen b. Bern Switzerland
Send non-binding inquiry
5 ref. to RV park search

1 / 4

Wohnmobilstellplatz: Stellplatz unmittelbar neben der Pferde-Oase - Stellplatz neben der Pferde-Oase Liebewil - area, Vicinity

2 / 4

Wohnmobilstellplatz: Blick in die Pferde-Oase - Stellplatz neben der Pferde-Oase Liebewil - area, Vicinity

3 / 4

Wohnmobilstellplatz: Abend-Aussicht vom Stellplatz aus - Stellplatz neben der Pferde-Oase Liebewil - area, Vicinity

4 / 4

Wohnmobilstellplatz: Stellplatz neben der Pferde-Oase Liebewil

added to favorites list

Show favorites list

removed from favorites list

Show favorites list

added for comparison

Show comparison close

removed from comparison

Show comparison close

A maximum of 10 Motorhome pitches can be selected for comparison. Please first remove existing Motorhome pitches from the comparison.

Show comparison close
  • Type of RV park:
    at the farm
    at the farm
  • Price: 30 EUR
  • Motorhome length: Max. 7.5 meter
  • power connection
  • fresh water supply
  • dogs:
    allowed
    allowed
  • Wi-Fi: unavailable

Description RV park

Small, private parking space next to a horse pasture with wonderful evening sun and a barbecue grill. Ideal for families with children. Oberwangen train station is a 15-minute walk away, offering an 11-minute connection to the city of Bern. The Swiss Bike Park is a 10-minute bike ride away. The recreational area along the Sense River also features beautiful cycling and hiking trails. Numerous leisure activities are available nearby, such as an indoor climbing wall in Niederwangen or Bernaqua at the Westside leisure center. Supermarkets and petrol station shops are 1-3 km away, and a farm shop is just 300 m away.

RV pitches nearby

Premium

Here, primarily premium RV parking spots are shown nearby.

more about Premium

Properties RV park Stellplatz neben der Pferde-Oase Liebewil

  • Type of RV park:
    at the farm
  • dogs:
    allowed
  • Number of RV pitches: 1
  • max. operating time: 3 nights
  • Videos from the pitch

  • Motorhome length: Max. 7.5 meter
  • Motorhome height: no restriction
  • permissible weight: Max. 7.5 metric tons
  • Soil texture:
    unpaved

  • power connection
  • Current in amperes: 10
  • WC
  • Shadow:
    partially present
  • Guarding:
    no
  • fresh water supply
  • Garbage disposal

  • Price level:
    moderate
  • Price: 30 EUR
  • Pricing: 35 l garbage fee bag CHF 1.50
  • reservation:
    possible

  • Gas station: 2 km
  • Gas bottle replacement: 2 km
  • kiosk: 2 km
  • supermarket: 3 km
  • snack: 3 km
  • restaurant: 2 km

  • unavailable
  • unavailable
  • outdoor pool: 3 km
  • unavailable
  • indoor pool: 5 km
  • unavailable
  • sauna: 5 km
  • unavailable
  • unavailable
  • unavailable
  • Lawn: on site
  • Barbecue area: on site
  • unavailable
  • unavailable
  • Table tennis
  • unavailable
  • Mini golf
  • unavailable
  • volleyball
  • unavailable
  • bike path: on the bike path
  • unavailable
  • unavailable
  • unavailable
  • Boat rental
  • unavailable
  • unavailable
  • unavailable
  • unavailable
  • unavailable
  • unavailable
  • unavailable
  • unavailable
  • unavailable
  • unavailable
  • slipway

  • unavailable
  • unavailable
  • Flow: 5 km
  • City: 10 km
  • town center: 5 km
  • historical old city: 10 km
  • public transportation: 1.5 km
  • Highway: 5 km
  • sea ​​level: 670 m
  • Description of the environment: The parking space is located between a horse pasture and standard fruit trees with evening sun.

Location RV park

Route planner

    Directions

    Please be sure to take the access road via Thörishaus:

    Freiburgstrasse - Liebewilstrasse - Schwendistrasse

    address

    district:
    • not specified
    Regions:
    • Hügelzone,
    • 670
    • MüM
    • Latitude : 46.905136
    • Longitude : 7.367661

    Route planner Contact

    Ratings for Stellplatz neben der Pferde-Oase Liebewil 5

    Summary

    Table with overall impression of the ratings and all individual rating categories
    Overall impression 4,0

    4,0 / 5

    5 reviews

    via: Google

    Non-binding inquiry to Stellplatz neben der Pferde-Oase Liebewil

    I have read the data protection declaration .

    Contact

    opening hours

    opening hours:
    Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday public holidays

    Seasonal opening times: -

    Popular Stellplätze

    Premium

    Premium Stellplätze with the best ratings are primarily displayed here.

    more about Premium

    All information about RV park Stellplatz neben der Pferde-Oase Liebewil is without guarantee

    Public questions and answers about Stellplatz neben der Pferde-Oase Liebewil

    Here you will find general questions and answers about the RV park entry. Ask a question if you have a public, general concern that might also be of interest to other visitors.

    Click here to ask an individual question to the RV park entry .

    I have read the data protection declaration .

    Note: Please note, public questions are visible to all visitors .

    Click here to ask an individual question to the RV park entry .

    Inquiry Call

    Further links to RV park Stellplatz neben der Pferde-Oase Liebewil

    For RV park visitors

    find more Motorhome pitches

    For RV park operators

    RV park Stellplatz neben der Pferde-Oase Liebewil share and recommend: